?

Log in

LiveJournal for Sunshine Daydream.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 8 entries.

Monday, February 11th, 2008

Subject:... the joke
Time:10:16 am.
Mood: tired.
alright then... i will share my gem.
its a bit inappropriate so i always try and clean it up a bit as far as words go.. but i make up for it with gestures.. which you can't see.. so this is gonna be pretty inappropriate. here goes:

"So.. I was with my girlfriend recently.. .and we're doing 'boyfriend-girlfriend' stuff.. things were getting a little hot and heavy..
but, the 'red river' was flowing.. so i couldn't 'row my boat' in the river.. if you catch my drift. Which is fine, she doesn't like doing that, and to be honest, i don't like it either.. have you ever done that?? I've done it before.. after it's all finished, it looks like i got a boner and stabbed a guy to death with it.. and I don't know if thats really gay.. or really bad ass.
Anyway, I was all roused up, and I decided, if i can't row my boat in my girlfriend's river, i'll row my boat in the shower.. by myself. So i tell my girlfriend "hey I'm gonna go get ready and take a shower. blablabla.." and i engage in the mission.
I was at my girlfriends house, and for some reason, doing that in her shower is just a lot more exciting than at my place, needless to say; the mission was going really well, and it didn't take long before i was about to (at this point in the joke i think i'll do a gesture for like busting a nut.. you know.. an ejaculatory explosion.. which is much more pleasant than actually saying words like that :D) and then, all of a sudden, my girlfriend comes into the bathroom.. to get in the shower.. with me....(probably a decent sized pause right here) ...well i couldn't stop myself.. and she opens the shower door to me with this fresh batch of baby batter dripping from my hand, she sees it.. and if i didn't think fast, i was about to be in trouble.. so i did what any guy in my situation would do... I sucked it up.. and i conditioned my hair with that shit.. and, in case you couldn't already tell, i now do that regularly"

so what do you think?? huh?? pretty good??
I need to make up 3 or 4 more, then i'm gonna do an open mic...

so whats up with that myspace lolo?!!
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Monday, December 31st, 2007

Subject:fuck
Time:2:18 pm.
Mood: sad.
laura,
i can't go to california
you can kill me if you must. I'm sorry!!!
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Thursday, December 27th, 2007

Subject:well i'll be.
Time:4:41 pm.
sorry sir. i didn't know you had posted. but tell your friends to get to d-suckin.

so today at work this like seventy year old lady with a wig that makes sandwiches told me to wake up and pay attention to customers. but no one was there. she had never spoken to me before in the past year. she is awesome and schizo and told the owner of the store that she didn't talk to the rest of us because there is a conspiracy in the deli. maybe i can show you a picture of her sometime. that might be hard to do though.

this is what it would look like if you could see the way she talked:

"cann II hulllllpp yeeeeuw."

anyways, it's cold here and snowing and i am getting ready to go see juno. and eat sushi.
i hope it's not crappy when i have to fly i am already pooping my pants im so scared and i don't want to get stuck at an airport again. well i want to see collin's picture now so i am going to have to end this here.

Photobucket


i am so freakin' kewl.
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Time:4:40 pm.
Mood: working.
well, now that i know how to use fuckin photobucket.. check it.. i'm gonna take you on a photo journey.
ok here we go
collin at work
here's a pic of me at work.. side note: i was taking a whiz in my trashcan when this pic was snapped w/ my phone
collin/cameron grand canyon
here's a pic of me and my bro cameron hiking out of the grand canyon.. we're pretty fuckin buck thuggish
collin and samjacksonnyc
here's a couple pics from my recent trip to nyc.. the first one needs no description.. except.. fuckin hell yeah what a bad ass i am
and the second one is me and christie, in central park.. out on a humid stroll.. such a lovely day that was. i wish i could re-live it
selfportraitasknot
heres a couple art-pics.. i guess.. first one's a self portraid i did after i read a few books, i was super bored that day.. and the second one is a piece i did at the carwash by my apartment.. super stealth mission, that recently got covered up
janecollinbathroomfloorjane and collin..aw
theres a couple pics of my gf (jane) and me (collin) they're kewl.
surgery
heres a pic of my wrist the day i got my stitches taken out after surgery.. kinda gross.. i actually don't know why i put this here
faggot ass glasses
this concludes our photo journey.. pretty fun wasn't it.

Laura, I'm like 80% sure i'll be in cali on the 3rd.. but my dad may dick me out of a ticket.. also flight space may be an issue.. just keep your fingers crossed.. for the rest of the year until the 3rd.. use super glue or rubberbands if you have to.. keep those shits crossed!!!
21.<3.go.meow.
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Friday, December 14th, 2007

Subject:oh shit my waffles have popped.
Time:3:53 pm.
Mood:dirteh..
hey collin, guess what? i am going to see you soon. it made me happy when you sent me a picture of that billboard that said bye bye black sheep. i miss you. every time i think of you i remember riding in the backseat of the deathscort and listening to the capricorns and you pointing at the stereo when they said pink and green or 21. and kind of bobbling your head. and also when you drove to my house 8 hours out of no where and hung out in my back yard. you are my hero.

i work in a deli and just finished my last final of the semester yesterday. i plan on transferring in a year or so to a design school in new york or l.a. the last time i saw avery was when i hung out with her in california and she was preggers. my sister had a baby too. isabella, and she is a year old on tuesday. i don't really have a boyfriend, but me and this guy have been kinda hookin up :

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket


anyways, wanna stalk some celebrities with me?


i will write more later. we have to agree to truly revive this son of a bitch. dig deep down inside of ourselves and AWAKEN OUR SOULLLLLLSSSSS.

seriously.

meow meow 21.21.

-laura.

p.s. yes, dani wrote the entry before yours collin. duh.
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Subject:whaaaat!!
Time:2:25 pm.
Mood: contemplative.
Greetings old friends,
It's 22-year-old blade the renegade, reporting from the top of the Richards Group building.. the one right across I75 from the north park mall.. the one that used to have the bunnies, and i shot one w/ a rubberband. hehe. i bet that rabbit is dead now. There's much to report. I have a beard now, and when you look how i look, its hard to get a table for one at chuck-e-cheese. I live really really close to michael stein's house, in an efficiency apartment with a bed that folds into the wall.. its a swiss army apartment. My mom had another baby a couple years ago, he's cute as fuck and his name is ryder.. my sister had a baby last year, she named him collin. aawww. he fights kids at the park, and eats everything. My brother cameron is going to school at A&M majoring in biomedical engineering.. what a fuckin balla pimp ass. kids gonna be rich. I broke my wrist again, trying to do a backflip off my balcony(druuuuunk) when i had roommates in july.. i went to the hospital a few days later cause my wrist was getting more and more swollen and i couldn't move it without wanting to die.. i had to get my wrist screwed together and i got a hot pink cast.. everybody called me a faggot! My girlfriend Jane is really awesome, you'd like her if you met her. I'm going back to school next month.. FUCK! I have hardly any recollection of writing any of this shit on here. hahah, i thoroughly enjoyed reading these old blabs of bored kids on comps.

Uh, listen fellas.. teenage hostility expires.. I'd like to say that I don't hate a soul, we can be friends right?

Dani, i still remember you're birthday.. june 21st.. WHAT!! uggnnhh!! we're the same age every year for 2 weeks and 2 days.
Laura, I fucking miss you all the time. I remember when we were internet bff's you were my therapist. and we talked about pirates and going and meowing, and 21 and vampires occasionally. and remember throwing keys and reading books.. and swinging... fuck, i want to be 18 again.

who wrote that last entry? dani?

-collin
Comments: Add Your Own.

Saturday, December 2nd, 2006

Subject:another year.
Time:3:44 pm.
hi.
collin. wanna hang out? and have lunch?
i move from texas in 3 months.
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Thursday, June 9th, 2005

Subject:If you ever get on this. you are gangster for remembering the password
Time:8:36 pm.
Mood:remembering.
It was quit sad honestly that i remembered this password. and even sadder that i read so much of this. look at all the fun we had. wow. what a bunch of idiots. we made a journal to make fun of chase and selina. HAHA! i wish we where all friends. i know no one will ever look at this again. laura and collin are friends. dani and laura are friends. collin hates dani. so much has changed i cant even believe it. my head hurts. (someone is listening to techno so loud at work right now, i want to kill them) I wonder what you guys are doing right now. i wonder if you ever think of the funnist times in the world that we use to have. i wonder how your little brother is collin. i also wonder if we will ever talk again. it's so sad. hmmm. Laura lives in Cali now, we have not talked for like 3 months. I have no idea what collin is doing nowadays. last i heard, you where good. good. i work my life away. its fun to think of you guys. i miss you. if either of you see this in the next 10 years, you should call me to say whats up. even if you hate me. i truely hope and wish that your lives are going perfect amd they're fillled with love, and music. thats all that matters these days.

we hang out in my dreams.

<3
elleinad.
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

LiveJournal for Sunshine Daydream.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 8 entries.